Is VANILLA AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk
- dairy
- milk
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC EXTRACT OF VANILLA. LIVE AND ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES:
Check VANILLA AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
VANILLA AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


