Is Vanilla BARE BAR Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef tallow
- grass-fed beef protein
grass-fed beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef Protein, Grass-Fed Beef Tallow, Raw Honey, Organic Vanilla Bean, Real Salt
Check Vanilla BARE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla BARE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
VanillaHoneyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


