Is Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheesecake (cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean and guar gums), cheese cultures), sugar, eggs, lemon juice, vanilla, biscotti crumbs (flour, sugar, butter, eggs, corn meal, anisette liquor, anise, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), corn starch) cocoa powder, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg)), swiss buttercream (butter (cream, natural flavorings), sugar, egg whites, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, cane and/or corn sugar, vanilla extractives)), strawberries

Check Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2in is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep