Is VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR*+, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP*, WATER, COCOA BEANS*+, COCOA BUTTER*+, MILK POWDER*, GELATIN, SALT, GROUND VANILLA BEAN*.

Check VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping