Is VANILLA BEAN COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS.
Check VANILLA BEAN COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


