Is VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean Specks, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter)

Check VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN DIPPED COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 4 retailers

RalphsWegmansWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go