Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • grass fed milk protein concentrate

grass fed milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR GRASS FED PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful