Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla bean specks nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
vanilla bean specks nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean Specks Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Bean Specks
Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


