Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla Bean is a vegan ice cream made from creamy cashews. It is a dairy-free and vegan frozen dessert that is made from plant-based ingredients, specifically organic cashews. The ice cream has been produced in California since 2013 by The Forager Project, a family-owned and operated organic food company. People love the Vanilla Bean ice cream, as they say it tastes amazing and consider it the best vegan/non-dairy ice cream on the market. The ingredients used in the ice cream are perfectly paired, creating a delicious and satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans

Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA BEAN is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go