No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, whey, contains 2% or less of mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, carrageenan, ground vanilla bean specks, natural vanilla flavor

Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? VANILLA BEAN FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful