Is Vanilla Bean (Frozen) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Eggs, Dietary Fibre, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract

Check Vanilla Bean (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Bean (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping