Is Vanilla Bean Gelato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg yolk (sugar), Vanilla extract, Ground vanilla beans
Check Vanilla Bean Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


