Is VANILLA BEAN GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.
Check VANILLA BEAN GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


