Is VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Protein Nutritional Shake Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Soy Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Canola Oil, Contains 0, : Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin

Check VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking