Is VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK*, CREAM*, SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, GUAR GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS*. COOKIE WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, PALM OIL*, CARAMEL COLOR*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT*, SOY LECITHIN*, SALT BAKING SODA.
Check VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM SANDWICH, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


