Is VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Maltitol, Vanilla (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth (Natural Thickener)), Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


