Is VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, VANILLA SEEDS, AGAR GUM).
Check VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


