Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is VANILLA BEAN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, VANILLA BLEND (CANE SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LACTASE ENZYME, AND LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, AND L. CASEI.

Check VANILLA BEAN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Peanut Free? VANILLA BEAN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful