Is Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heavy Cream, Almonds, Egg Whites, Water, Glucose, Butter (Cream), Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Triethyl Citrate, Fructose, Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


