No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Vanilla Bean Mochi Ice Cream - 1.5 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavor, Ground Vanilla Beans. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch.

Check Vanilla Bean Mochi Ice Cream - 1.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Bean Mochi Ice Cream - 1.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vanilla Bean Mochi Ice Cream - 1.5 Oz. | Spoonful