Is Vanilla Bean Paste for Baking – Heilala Vanilla, the Choice of the Worlds Best Chefs & Bakers, Using Sustainable, Ethically Sourced Vanilla, Multi-Award Winning, Hand-Picked from Polynesia, 2.29 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Vanilla Bean Extract, Alcohol, Hand Picked Vanilla Bean Seeds, Sugar, Natural Thickener (Carrageenan, 0,5%), Ethically Hand-picked In The Kingdom Of Tonga, Polynesia (South Pacific), Providing Economic Growth To The Region

Check Vanilla Bean Paste for Baking – Heilala Vanilla, the Choice of the Worlds Best Chefs & Bakers, Using Sustainable, Ethically Sourced Vanilla, Multi-Award Winning, Hand-Picked from Polynesia, 2.29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Bean Paste for Baking – Heilala Vanilla, the Choice of the Worlds Best Chefs & Bakers, Using Sustainable, Ethically Sourced Vanilla, Multi-Award Winning, Hand-Picked from Polynesia, 2.29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? Vanilla Bean Paste for Baking – Heilala Vanilla, the Choice of the Worlds Best Chefs & Bakers, Using Sustainable, Ethically Sourced Vanilla, Multi-Award Winning, Hand-Picked from Polynesia, 2.29 oz | Spoonful