Is VANILLA BEAN PASTE, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS & GUM TRAGACANTH (THICKENER).
Check VANILLA BEAN PASTE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN PASTE, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


