Is VANILLA BEAN PASTE, VANILLA BEAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL), SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS & GUM TRAGACANTH (THICKENER).

Check VANILLA BEAN PASTE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing