Is VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


