Is VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN Vegan?

Description
Vanilla Bean Premium Mochi Ice Cream is a delectable treat that combines the richness of vanilla bean with the unique texture of sweet rice dough. Made with real fruit, this indulgent dessert is sure to satisfy your taste buds. The mochi ice cream is meticulously crafted in a special way that will leave you wanting more. While some people may be skeptical about its appeal, others appreciate its great taste and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors.
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- ice cream cream blend
- enzyme
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Bean Premium Mochi Ice Cream is a delectable treat that combines the richness of vanilla bean with the unique texture of sweet rice dough. Made with real fruit, this indulgent dessert is sure to satisfy your taste buds. The mochi ice cream is meticulously crafted in a special way that will leave you wanting more. While some people may be skeptical about its appeal, others appreciate its great taste and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Cream blend (water, cream, cane sugar, nonfat milk, whey, stabilizers as guar and locust bean gum), natural vanilla flavors, ground vanilla beans. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane sugar, water, sweet rice flour, egg whites, enzyme, canola oil and corn starch as processing aids.
Check VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


