Is Vanilla Bean Protein Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured grade a skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a whey
- cottage cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTAGE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, GRADE A WHEY, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, SALT), MILK, CANE SUGAR, PROTEIN BLEND DEALER (COLLAGEN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Vanilla Bean Protein Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Protein Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


