Is VANILLA BEAN SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HEMP SEED PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CUCUMBER POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SPINACH POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTRIN, DRIED BANANA POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VANILLA BEAN SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


