Is VANILLA BEAN ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK), MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, PASTEURIZED EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, VANILLA POWDER.
Check VANILLA BEAN ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN ULTRA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


