Is Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Coconut Milk*, Pea Protein*, Grass-fed Collagen, Chia Seed Protein*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf*, Vanilla Bean, Monk Fruit* Contains Coconut and Dairy.

Check Vanilla Bean Vanilla Bean Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep