Is VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS.
Check VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


