No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM. MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN. POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM AND GROUND VANILLA BEANS.

Check VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful