This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM. MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN. POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM AND GROUND VANILLA BEANS.

Check VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? VANILLA BEAN VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GROUND VANILLA BEANS, VANILLA BEAN | Spoonful