Is VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy
  • whey protein concentrate

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Native Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BRalphs

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep