Is VANILLA BEAN WHOLE CASHEWS, VANILLA BEAN Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CORN SYRUP.

Check VANILLA BEAN WHOLE CASHEWS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping