Is VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drink, Lowfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yogurt Cultures, Shot, Toasted Oats, Chia Seeds, Almond Bits, Sunflower Oil

Check VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie