Is Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skyr Yogurt (Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live Active Cultures), Organic Vanilla Puree (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Juice), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vanilla Bean Specks, Sodium Citrate), Lactase Enzyme, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium
Check Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


