Is Vanilla Berry Twist Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk cream
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK CREAM, MIXED BERRY VARIEGATE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)), TAPIOCA SYRUP, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check Vanilla Berry Twist Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Berry Twist Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


