Is VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, MANNITOL, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


