Is VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, MANNITOL, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BLISS FLAVORED MINIS, VANILLA BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


