Is VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN AND CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS. MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH.
Check VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


