Is VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN AND CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS. MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH.
Check VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA BLUEBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, VANILLA BLUEBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


