Is VANILLA BRIOCHE, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, MILK, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, BUTTERFAT, BAKERS YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MILK PROTEINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED YEAST, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.

Check VANILLA BRIOCHE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich