Is Vanilla Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Cake (Sugar, Flour, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Tapioca Food Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Beta Carotene, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Canola Oil, Water), Vanilla Buttercream (Powdered Sugar, (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Salt), Chocolate Buttercream (Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt), Food Coloring (Low Flavor Turmeric Concentrate, Canola Oil), Food Coloring (Annatto Seed Concentrate In Soybean Oil), Yellow Food Coloring (Plant Extractive, Soy Lecithin)

Check Vanilla Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking