Is VANILLA CAKE PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA CAKE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER (PREBIOTIC), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, PRODURA (BACILLUS COAGULANS: PROBIOTIC), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA CAKE PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CAKE PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
What brand is this???
There is no way to know what brand of protein bar this is
nxcharles•Jul 9, 2025
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


