Is VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH CREAMY VANILLA CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SORBET & A GOOEY CARAMEL SWIRL, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE & ROASTED ALMONDS DAIRY-FREE SORBET BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond nut butter
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbet (Water, Caramel Swirl and Flavor {Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Pectin, Natural Flavor}, Almond Nut Butter, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Contains 1% or Less of Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract {Reb M}). Dark Chocolate Shell (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil).

Check VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH CREAMY VANILLA CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SORBET & A GOOEY CARAMEL SWIRL, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE & ROASTED ALMONDS DAIRY-FREE SORBET BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH CREAMY VANILLA CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SORBET & A GOOEY CARAMEL SWIRL, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE & ROASTED ALMONDS DAIRY-FREE SORBET BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go