Is Vanilla Caramel Crunch Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey), Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Milk, Glycerine, Fructooligosaccharide, Natural and Artificial Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (tocopherols), Soy Lecithin, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Egg White, Butter (Cream, Salt, Salt, Milk, Barley Mal Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk Sucralose Ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol Cyanocobalamin
Check Vanilla Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


