Is Vanilla Caramel Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk sucralose ferric orthophosphate
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey), Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Milk, Glycerine, Fructooligosaccharide, Natural and Artificial Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (tocopherols), Soy Lecithin, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Egg White, Butter (Cream, Salt, Salt, Milk, Barley Mal Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk Sucralose Ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol Cyanocobalamin
Check Vanilla Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Caramel Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


