Is VANILLA CARAMEL FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • of natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate

of natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet vanilla-caramel flavor adds creamy, velvety mouthfeel to hot or iced coffee, lattes, and milk-based beverages. Users often note consistent sweetness and ease of mixing; reviewers mention convenient flavor boost but occasionally cite an artificial aftertaste. Common uses include morning coffee, flavored lattes, and dessert-style drinks and recipes too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil And Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglyceriedes, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan

Check VANILLA CARAMEL FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CARAMEL FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking