Is Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- modified milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk, brown sugar, glucose-fructose), Milk ingredients, Coconut oil, Peanuts, Water, Wheat flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Salt, Cocoa, Palm oil shortening, Mono - and diglycerides, Soy lecithin, Propylene glycol monostearate, Cellulose gum, Carrageenan, Carob bean gum, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Annatto, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


