Is VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whole milk powder
- chocolate flavored coating
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON {SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED)]. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT {COCONUT (REFINED) AND/OR PALM KERNEL}, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT].
Check VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


